Who We Are

 

Names Responsibilities
 Mrs Carly Luce

Principal 

  cl

 Mr Alex George

Class 6 Teacher 

  alex george
Mrs Kate Morrison

Class 6

Higher Level

Teaching Assistant

 kate morrison

 

Mrs Paula Kilkelly

(Monday to Wednesday)

 

Class 5 Teacher 

paula kilkelly

 

Mrs Grainne Jones

(Thursday and Friday)

 

Class 5 Teacher 

grainne jones

 Mrs Helen Tidy

 Afternoons

Class 5 

Higher Level

Teaching Assistant

 helen tidy

 

 Miss Tracy Cuthbert

 Mornings

 

 Class 5

Teaching Assistant

tracy cuthbert

 

Mrs Jayne Darragh

 

 Class 5

1:1 Teaching Assistant

jayne darragh

 

Mrs Jane Howell

 

 Class 5

1:1 Teaching Assistant

jane howell

 

Mr Andrew Large

 

Class 4 Teacher

 andrew large

 

Mrs Helen Tidy

 Mornings

 

Class 4

Higher Level

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Miss Stacey Davis

 

Class 3 Teacher 

 stacey davis

 Mrs Sarah James

Class 3

Teaching Assistant

 sarah james

Mrs Jeanne dos Santos

Mornings

Deputy Headteacher

and

Class 2 Teacher

 jeanne dos santos

 

Mrs Sally Fairfax

 Afternoons

 

Class 2 Teacher 

 sally fairfax

Mrs Debbie Butler

Class 2

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Grainne Jones

(Monday and Tuesday)

 

Class 1 Teacher

 

 

Mrs Lisa Trinder

(Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)

 

Class 1 Teacher

 lisa trinder

Mrs Diane Crawford

Class 1

Teaching Assistant

 diane crawford

Mrs Holly Loveday

 

Foundation Stage

Class Teacher

 

 holly loveday

Mrs Jacqui Ambrose 

Foundation Stage

Teaching Assistant 

 jacqui ambrose

 

Mrs Kate Morrison

(Thur and Fri PM)

 

Foundation Stage

Higher Level

Teaching Assistant 

 

Mrs Catherine Frost

(Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday)

 

 SENCO

catherine frost

 Mrs Hannah Hyde

A G & T One to One Tutor

 hannah hyde

 

 Mrs Sally Ballard

 

KS1 Class Support 

sally ballard

 

 Mrs Serena Thompson

 

 PPA Teaching and 1:1 Support

serena thompson

Mrs Helen Poulton

Librarian 

 

Mrs Sarah Lingham

 Chef

sarah lingham 2015

 Tracey Tawn

 Assistant Chef

 tracey tawn 2015

Mrs Anne Wright

Administration Officer

 

(Mon - Wed)

 anne wright

 Mrs Rachel Beville

Administration Officer

(Thur - Fri) 

rachel beville

 

 Mrs Helen Kent

 

School Business Manager

 helen kent

Mr Paul Rapson

Caretaker

 paul rapson

 
Server Hosting by Oakford Backup | ICT Support by Oakford Technology. © 2012. All Rights Reserved.