Who We Are


Names Responsibilities
 Mrs Carly Luce





Mrs Sharon Baker

mrs baker
 Mr Alex George

Class 6 Teacher 

  alex george
Mrs Kate Morrison

Class 6

Higher Level

Teaching Assistant

 kate morrison hlta resized


Mrs Paula Kilkelly


Class 5 Teacher 

paula kilkelly

Miss Jane McDonald

Class 5

miss jane mcdonald -resized

 Mrs Grainne Jones

 (Monday to       Wednesday)

Class 1 Teacher


grainne jones


 Miss Tracy Cuthbert



 Class 6

Teaching Assistant

tracy cuthbert


Mrs Jayne Darragh


 Class 5

1:1 Teaching Assistant

jayne darragh


Mrs Jane Howell


 Class 5

1:1 Teaching Assistant

jane howell


Mr Andrew Large


Class 4 Teacher

 andrew large


Mrs Helen Tidy


Higher Level

Teaching Assistant

 helen tidy hlta resized


Miss Stacey Davis


Class 3 Teacher 

 stacey davis

 Mrs Sarah James

Class 3

Teaching Assistant

 sarah james

Mrs Jeanne dos Santos


Deputy Headteacher,

DSL and

Class 2 Teacher

 jeanne dos santos

Miss Cheryl Horton

 Class 2

miss cheryl horton -resized

Mrs Debbie Butler

Class 2

Teaching Assistant

 debbie butler ta resized


Mrs Lisa Trinder

(Thursday and Friday)


Class 1 Teacher


 lisa trinder

Mrs Diane Crawford

Class 1

Teaching Assistant

 diane crawford

Mrs Holly Loveday


Foundation Stage

Class Teacher


 holly loveday

Mrs Jacqui Ambrose 

Foundation Stage

Teaching Assistant 

 jacqui ambrose


Mrs Catherine Frost

(Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday)



catherine frost

 Mrs Hannah Hyde

A G & T One to One Tutor

 hannah hyde


 Mrs Sally Ballard


KS1 Class Support 

sally ballard

Mrs Helen Poulton

Admin & Library Assistant

 helen poulton resized

Mrs Sarah Lingham


sarah lingham 2015

 Tracey Tawn

 Assistant Chef

 tracey tawn 2015

Mrs Anne Wright

Administration Officer


(Mon - Wed)

 anne wright

 Mrs Rachel Beville

Administration Officer

(Thur - Fri) 

rachel beville

Mr Barry Sheppard


 barry sheppard - caretaker -resized

Server Hosting by Oakford Backup | ICT Support by Oakford Technology. © 2012. All Rights Reserved.